WELLNES AND SPA PROGRAMMS

You can choose to stay in a hotel or somewhere near a resort

WE WILL TAKE CARE OF YOU

ROGAŠKA SPA RESORTSPA WELLNESS- MEDICAL CENTER

Rogaška Resort is an ideal place for rest and treatment.

You come to a sanatorium

You pass the physical

The doctor indicates treatment

During the stay the following consultation

CURRENT PACKAGES

DETOX PROGRAM | THE PROGRAMM IS CARRIED OUT AT ATLANTIDA BOUTIQUE HOTEL *****

If we really want to remove the accumulated toxins and negative feelings in our body, simply changing our alimentary practices or following special diets is not enough. We have to understand and adapt our entire lifestyle. The Atlantida Boutique Hotel and Donat Mg help you restore your vital energy and cleanse your body, giving your health and youthful vitality.

Do you suffer from allergies and frequent headaches? Are you under stress every day? Do you feel tired for no reason? Do your arms and legs feel heavy? Do you have problems with your liver or gallbladder? Do you suffer from poor digestion? And what about your immune system? Has it weakened?  If you are answering yes to any of these questions, try our DETOX program, which is aimed at all those who cannot find the time to eat correctly or listen to their body in their hectic and stressful day-to-day life.

ABOUT THE PROGRAM

Part of the program takes place at the Rogaska Medical Centre. The guests stay at the Atlantida Boutique Hotel. The program is comprehensive and tailored to the needs of the individual, delivering impressive results. During your stay you will be accompanied by a wellness coach who will organise your activities (DETOX treatments, brisk walks, swimming, fitness, etc.) and monitor your diet.

As part of the DETOX program, you will get five wholesome meals a day, together with healthy drinks and herbal teas. You will also get a chance to learn about the principles of a correct diet and a healthy lifestyle.

 

TREATMENTSMIN7 nights10 nights14 nights
Medical consultation by doctor111
InBody composition analysis with physiotherapist’s consultation112
ECG test111
Laboratory blood tests111
Follow-up medical examination of doctor--1
Free pass to the mineral water drinking hall (drinking Donat Mg therapeutic water three times a day)+++
DETOX menu and detoxifying tea between treatments+++
Presso therapy legs30246
Salt therapy20478
Liver clay wrap20244
Fango wrap for whole body20112
Body peeling with detoxifying algae wrap30112
Lipo-detox massage70222
Reflex foot massage30224
Massage with aromatherapy and heated blanket90222
Food supplement to cleanse the liver112

The program is not suitable for heart and diabetic patients, pregnant women, children, patients on anticoagulant therapy or cancer patients. It is also not recommended for people in the acute phase of a bowel disease, people with a newly formed gastric or duodenal ulcer or people being treated for any kind of acute infection.The detoxification of your body is the first step towards improving your well-being and restoring your energy, vitality and peace of mind. The Atlantida Boutique Hotel, set in a quiet natural environment with a view of Rogaska Slatina, but close to the Rogaska Medical Centre and the central park, is the ideal place to start this process.

The Atlantida Boutique Hotel ***** is the only luxury hotel in the area with professional and personalised services for people looking to escape day-to-day stress and for those inspired by outstanding hotel architecture with the highest level of prestige and complete privacy.

ROOMS - PREIS LIST 14.01.2019 – 13.01.2020m27 nights10 nights14 nightsAdd.night
DBL ECONOMY French Window19-24170922293079145
SNGL ECONOMY French Window19-24203926893709195
DBL STANDART19-24183924093334165
SNGL STANDART19-24217928793964215
DBL SUPERIOR27190924993459175
SNGL SUPERIOR27223929694089225
DBL DELUXE29203926893709195
SNGL DELUXE29236931594339245
DBL EXCLUSIVE31210927793839205
SNGL EXCLUSIVE31243932494469255
SUITE JUNIOR34217428793964215
SUITE French Window54237431544339245
SUITE SUPERIOR54257434294719275
SUITE COMFORT45-54276937095099305
SUITE DELUXE58-67350447346484415

*Price is in EUR per person, VAT included.. We reserve the right to change the prices and other sales conditions.

Prices include:

  • 7, 10 or 14 nights in the selected room with five wholesome meals a day, healthy drinks and herbal teas (check-in after 2 p.m., check-out before 11 a.m.);
  • DETOX program;
  • unlimited use of the hotel’s indoor pool and whirlpool, as well as the use of the Sauna Oasis (classical and panoramic Finnish sauna, and Turkish bath);
  • free entrance into the hotel’s fitness studio;
  • a bottle of Donat Mg mineral water upon arrival;
  • daily selection of fresh fruit in the health corner;
  • unlimited WiFi access;
  • free entrance to the Fontana Casino (for persons of 18 and above);
  • animation program with musical and other themed events;
  • more than 6000 daily newspapers and magazines – available on-line (Press Reader);
  • free use of the hotel transportation up to 2 km;
  • welcome drink.

TOURIST FEE: adult - € 2,50 per day; children between 6. and 18. years - € 1,25 per day; disabled persons and children under the age of 6 are exempt from paying the tourist fee. surcharges in pricelist 2019.

PACKAGE MG MINI | THE PROGRAMM IS CARRIED OUT AT ATLANTIDA BOUTIQUE HOTEL *****

Package includes:

  • Accommodation in the hotel with halfboard (check in from 14:00, check out till 11:00);
  • Halfboard with rich self'service breakfast
  • Doctor’s consultation;
  • Drinking course of health water Donat Mg 3 times per day during the hole staying;
  • Free entrance into the hotel pools and saunas Oasis, bathrobe and towels
  • Free entrance to fitness;
  • One bottle of mineral water Donat Mg
  • Daily selection of fresh fruits in the Health corner;
  • Welcome drink;
  • free WiFi;
  • Free entrance to Casino Fontana (from18 y.o.);
  • Animation programs;
  • Newspapers – доступ через Интернет;
  • Free using of the hotel transportation up to 2 km.

Package MG MINIM213.1. – 31.3.2019
12.5. – 28.7.2019
1.9. – 27.9.2019
10.11. – 22.12.2019
31.3. – 12.5.2019
28.7. – 1.9.2019
27.9. – 10.11.2019
22.12. – 12.1.2020
DBL Superior27145155
SNGL Superior27195205
DBL Deluxe29155175
SNGL Deluxe29205225
DBL Standart24-33135145
SNGL Standart24-33185195
DBL French Window19-24116126
SNGL French Window19-24166176
DBL Exclusive25165185
SNGL Exclusive25215235
Suite Junior34178195
Suite Junior single use34225245
Suite French Window54195225
Suite Superior54225255
Suite Comfort45-54255285
Suite Deluxe58-67350390
Suite Presidential75400440
Consultation of the Doctoryesyes
Drinking course of Donat Mg in Medical centeryesyes
Price is in EURO per person per night in Double / Single room. VAT is included. We reserve the right to change the price and other sales conditions.

ADDITIONAL PAYMENT and DISCOUNT (per night):

  • Apartment for SINGLE USE: 100 €;
  • Additional bed (possible only in apartments): 90 € adult, 70 € child up to 11,99 y.o.;. Price is per person without package;
  • Garage: 10 € per car.
  • New Year's Eve dinner, 12/31/2019: 140 € per adult, 70 € per child under 12 years old.
  • Late check out to 20:00 – + 50% per room.

SPA tax (per person per night):

adult – 2,50€, child 6 – 18 y.o. – 1,25€; disabled person and child up to 6 y.o. – free of charge.

CHILDREN DISCOUNT without package, see Price list 2019.

ANTI PAIN PROGRAM 7 NIGHTS | THE PROGRAMM IS CARRIED OUT AT GRAND HOTEL SAVA ****/*****

  • 13.01.2019 - 12.01.2020
    • Accommodation in Grand hotel Sava****superior or Hotel Zagreb****
    • Welcome drink and presentation of the programme
    • Half board
    • Course of drinking healthy mineral water (3 x per day)
    • Lotus thermal pools, Turkish and Finnish saunas, tepidarium
    • Morning exercises, yoga, aqua aerobic
    • Use of bath robe and bathing towel
    • Free entrance to the hotel fitness-centre
    • Bottle of healthy mineral water in the room by arrival
    • Organized walking and hiking tours, entertainment and evening music programme
    • Free entrance to Casino Fontana
    • Free WI-FI

    INCL. in ANTI PAIN PROGRAM:

    •     Consultation at the doctor physiatrist
    •     Therapeutic / Trigger massage / Bowen therapy
    •     Electro treatments / Ultrasound / magnet therapy
    •     Fango wrap, 2 places
    •     HILT (high intensity laser therapy)
    •     Individual medical gymnastic

7 nights from 945 € / person

GASTRO PROGRAM | THE PROGRAMM IS CARRIED OUT AT GRAND HOTEL ROGAŠKA ****

Great programme to alleviate problems with digestion.

Do you have a weakened immune system, do you not exercise enough, do you eat too much too often? Do you feel bloated, have regular indigestion and digestion problems? Do you suffer from constipation? We offer you a solution – a combination of chosen therapies and a drinking cure with healing water Donat Mg will help you alleviate problems with digestion and has a tradition of several decades.

  • You will get healthy and healing meals: our diet professionals prepare tasty combinations of gastronomic diet menus.
  • Drinking cure with mineral water Donat Mg: healing and effective drinking cure will clean the body of gathered toxins and waste substances, high levels of magnesium will accelerate digestion, strengthen immunity and raise your energy reserve.
The program includes:
·       14  nights accommodation with full board
·       Special nutrition with personal prepared and served GASTRO menu, full board included breakfast, lunch, afternoon snack and dinner
·       Free entry to hotel thermal swimming pool, saunas and fitness of VIS VITA Spa & Beauty
·       Once a day towel & sauna sheet in Vis Vita Spa & Beauty
·       Use of bathrobe
·       Free entry to thermal outdoor and indoor swimming pools of Rogaška Riviera (open from Apr. till Oct.)
·       Bottle of natural mineral water Donat Mg on arrival
·       Free Wi-Fi
·       Free entry into the Casino HIT Fontana
·       Animation programme (Water gymnastic, morning gymnastic, Nordic walking trips, dance…)
The GASTRO program comprises:
·         A general consultation at the beginning of the programme.
·         Detailed bio impedance tissue analysis (InBody 570) at the beginning and end of the programme.
·         Individually adjusted diet plan.
·         Drinking cure with Donat Mg mineral water.
·         Therapies:7   14days 
 2x4xHealing herbal bath20 min
 2x4xMineral bath20+20 min
 3x6xFango pack1 unit
 3x6xAbdominal massage20 min
 2x4xManual lymphatic drainage20 min
 1x2xMoroccan massage with argan oil50 min
·         Physical activities: exercise in fitness centre, Tibetan exercises for rejuvenation, Nordic walking, exercise in the water, saunas: infrared, steam and Finnish.

PRICE of GASTRO programme  comprises full board with special GASTRO diet

GRAND HOTEL ROGAŠKA¶¶¶¶SUPERIOR 

14 nights / *AD

Double room

Single room

DBL Single use

PREMIUM room

1949 / 100 евро

2229 / 120 евро

2369 / 130 евро

STANDARD COMFORT room

1849 /  90 евро

2129 / 110 евро

STANDARD room

1699 /  80 евро

1839 /  90 евро

1979 / 100 евро

Prices are in EUR and per person / program in double room. VAT is included in price.

*AD – Additional Day / per person per day / full board, without programm in VIS VITA Spa & Beauty.

Extra charges:
  • Tourist tax: 2,50 €per person per day for adults, children 1,25 €per person per day.
  • Additional bed for adults / per person / day / full board, without programme in VIS VITA Spa & Beauty:
  • Premium room: | Standard comfort:
80 €
  • Standard room:
70 €
Extra charge for rooms with park view / per person per day:
  • Premium room: | Standard comfort:
10 €
  • Standard room:
 5 €
General conditions:The number of rooms is limited. We reserve the rights to change prices. Free cancellation is possible up to 7 days prior to arrival. Prices are valid from 11.12.2018.
TOP